Faculty
-
-
Andrea Alù
Senior Research Scientist & Adjunct Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering, UT Austin
-
-
-
-
-
Seth Bank
Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering, UT Austin
-
Raghu Bollapragada
Assistant Professor, Operations Research and Industrial Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, UT Austin
-
Andrea Cavalleri
Director, Max Planck Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter
-
Andrew Ellington
Professor, Molecular Biosciences, UT Austin
-
Gregory Fiete
Professor, Physics, UT Austin
-
Benny Freeman
Professor, Chemical Engineering, UT Austin
-
Venkat Ganesan
Professor, Chemical Engineering, UT Austin
-
Jean Anne Incorvia
Associate Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering, UT Austin
-
Robert Kaindl
Professor, Physics, Arizona State University
-
-
-
Junichiro Kono
Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Rice University
-
Brian Korgel
Professor, Chemical Engineering, UT Austin
-
Manish Kumar
Associate Professor, Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering, UT Austin
-
Keji Lai
Associate Professor, Physics, UT Austin
-
Felix Lehmkühler
Senior Scientist, Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
-
-
Nathaniel Lynd
Assistant Professor, Chemical Engineering, UT Austin
-
-
Edward Marcotte
Professor, Molecular Biosciences, UT Austin
-
-
Zachariah Page
Assistant Professor, Chemistry, UT Austin
-
-
-
-
Jeanne C. Stachowiak
Professor, Chemical Engineering & Biomedical Engineering, UT Austin
-
-
-
Yaguo Wang
Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering, UT Austin
-
Jamie Warner
Professor, Mechanical Engineering and Texas Materials Institute, UT Austin
-
Daniel Wasserman
Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering, UT Austin
-
-
Jianshi Zhou
Research Professor, Mechanical Engineering, UT Austin
Staff
-
Tricia Berry
Broadening Participation Director
-
Bin Fang
Research Associate
-
Risa Hartman
Education & Outreach Program Director
-
Mindy Maloney
Administrative Manager
-
Abbey Stanzione
Program Coordinator
Graduate Students
-
-
-
-
-
-
Hui-Ping (Penny) Chang
Graduate Research Assistant, Electrical and Computer Engineering, IRG 2
-
-
-
-
-
Can Cui
Graduate Research Assistant, Electrical and Computer Engineering, IRG 2
-
Alex De Palma
Graduate Research Assistant, Materials Science and Engineering, IRG 2
-
Aída Fica Conejeros
Graduate Research Assistant, Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering, Seed
-
Claire Ganski
Graduate Research Assistant
Materials Science and Engineering
IRG 2
-
-
-
-
-
Bobojon Khodzhaev
Graduate Research Assistant, Electrical and Computer Engineering, IRG 2
-
-
-
-
-
-
Shan Kutagulla
Graduate Research Assistant
Materials Science and Engineering
IRG 2
-
-
-
-
Kenneth Lin
Graduate Research Assistant, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Seed
-
-
-
-
-
Qian Meng
Graduate Research Assistant, Electrical and Computer Engineering, IRG 2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sejal Shah
Graduate Research Assistant, Materials Science and Engineering, IRG 1
-
-
-
-
-
Yimeng Wang
Graduate Research Assistant, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Seed
-
-
Frances Camille Wu
Graduate Research Assistant, Electrical and Computer Engineering, IRG 2
-
Postdoctoral Fellows
Previous Center Members
Alumni
-
Nayera (Naya) Abdelaziz
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Dowon Ahn
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Otitoaleke (Leke) Akinola
Graduate Student | May, 2021
-
Md Hasibul Alam
Graduate Student | August, 2021
-
Progna Banerjee
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Revanth Bodepudi
Graduate Student | May, 2019
-
Yu-Heng Cheng
Graduate Student | May, 2021
-
Shin-Hum Cho
Graduate Student | May, 2020
-
Zhaodong Chu
Graduate Student | August, 2021
-
Hannah Crory
Postdoctoral Fellow, Chemistry, IRG 1
-
Theodore (TJ) Dilenschneider
Graduate Student | May 2021
-
Manuel Dominguez
Graduate Student | May, 2022
-
Chris Dundas
Graduate Student | August, 2020
-
Jacob Embley
Graduate Student | May, 2022
-
Gang Fan
Graduate Student | August, 2019
-
Xing Yee Gan
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Austin Graham
Graduate Student | August, 2021
-
Yuqian Gu
Graduate Student | August, 2022
-
Wei Guo
Graduate Student | May, 2021
-
Feng He
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Jiaming He
Graduate Student | August 2023
-
Madisen Holbrook
Graduate Student | May, 2021
-
Michael Howard
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Jennifer Imbrogno
Graduate Student | May, 2021
-
Taizhi Jiang
Graduate Student | August 2019
-
Sanket Kadulkar
Graduate Student | August 2022
-
Abhilasha Kamboj
Graduate Student | December 2022
-
Suyogya (Sue) Karki
Graduate Student | August 2023
-
Fardin Khabaz
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Kihoon Kim
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Alon Kirschner
Graduate Student | August 2019
-
Vikram Lakhanpal
Graduate Student | August, 2022
-
Doo-Hee Lee
Graduate Student | May, 2021
-
Woojoo Lee
Graduate Student | May, 2021
-
Zexun Lin
Graduate Student | August 2023
-
Emily Lin
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Beth Lindquist
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Mengke Liu
Graduate Student | August, 2022
-
Pengtao Lu
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
David Lujan
Graduate Student | August 2023
-
Xuejian Ma
Graduate Student | August 2023
-
Josef Maier
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Soham Mane
Graduate Student | August 2023
-
Aniket Marne
Graduate Student | May 2022
-
Nate Nunley
Graduate Student | May 2022
-
Martin Rodriguez-Vega
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Camila Saez Cabezas
Graduate Student | May, 2020
-
Tushti Shah
Graduate Student | May, 2020
-
Ali Shahmohammadi
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Zachary Sherman
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Murari Singh
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
Alec Skipper
Graduate Student | December 2022
-
William Sullivan
Graduate Student, December 2021
-
Yu-Ming Tu
Graduate Student | December 2021
-
Stephanie Valenzuela
Graduate Research Assistant
-
Max Verkamp
Postdoctoral Fellow
-
David Villarreal
Graduate Student | December, 2020
-
Yongjian Zhou
Graduate Student | August, 2021
-
Jihang Zhu
Graduate Research Assistant